Council History

Print
Press Enter to show all options, press Tab go to next option

December 8, 1876

Board of Trustees:

  • A.Luelling (President)
  • W. Simmons
  • W.R. Jackson
  • Charles T. Tozier
  • H. Wherung

*City Recorder: J.L. Thomas (resigned April 9, 1877 and T.B. Handley appointed in place)

December 4, 1877

Board of Trustees:

  • C.T. Tozier (President)
  • A.M. Collins
  • H. Wherung
  • M.G. Wills
  • W.R. Jackson
  • City Recorder: T.B. Handley

December 3, 1878

Board of Trustees:

  • A.M. Collins (President)
  • J.C. Lamkin
  • D.L. Leathers
  • W.R. Jackson
  • M.G. Wills (resigned on May 10, 1879—T.H. Tongue elected in place)
  • City Recorder: T.B. Handley

December 2, 1879

Board of Trustees:

  • D.M.C. Gault (seat vacated upon “removal from the Town”—G.N. Hale elected to fill vacancy on September 6, 1880)
  • W.D. Pittenger (President)
  • L. Patterson
  • H. Wehrung
  • City Recorder: T.B. Handley

December 6, 1880

Board of Trustees:

  • P.M. Dennis (President)
  • A.C. Archbold
  • D.L. Leathers
  • H.B. Luce (elected to fill vacancy on January 3, 1881)
  • A. Finney (elected to fill vacancy on January 3, 1881)
  • City Recorder: T.B. Handley

December 5, 1881

Board of Trustees:

  • P.M. Dennis
  • J.C. Lamkin
  • John Wheeler
  • George W. Patterson
  • A. Finney “failed to qualify as trustee for current year” so Rodolph Crandall was elected to fill his place on January 2, 1882 (also elected President)
  • City Recorder: T.B. Handley

December 6, 1882

Board of Trustees:

  • J.C. Lamkin
  • George W. Patterson
  • T.H. Tongue (President)
  • W.L. Weatherred
  • John Milne
  • City Recorder: T.B. Handley

December 8, 1883

Board of Trustees:

  • John Milne
  • A.M. Collins (President)
  • A. Siegrest
  • R.D. Malone
  • George W. Patterson elected to fill vacant seat on December 10, 1883 (resigned on April 4, 1884 and position filled by Charles T. Tozier)
  • City Recorder: W.N. Barrett

December 1, 1884

Board of Trustees:

  • R. Crandall (President)
  • F.A. Bailey
  • J.N. McKinney
  • J.E. Adkins
  • C.W. Ransom
  • City Recorder: W.N. Barrett

December 7, 1885

Board of Trustees:

  • J.J. Morgan
  • W.L. Weatherred
  • Rufus Waggener
  • W.H. Wehrung
  • William D. Hare (President)
  • City Recorder: W.N. Barrett

December 6, 1886

Board of Trustees:

  • J.C. Lawkin
  • T.H. Tongue (President)
  • G.T. Ledford
  • Willis Waggener
  • A.M. Collins
  • City Recorder: W.N. Barrett

December 5, 1887

Board of Trustees/Town Council:

  • F.A. Bailey (President)
  • K. Crandall
  • S.J. Linklater
  • S.B. Huston
  • G.J. Ledford
  • City Recorder: W.N. Barrett

December 3, 1888

Board of Trustees/Town Council:

  • S.J. Linklater (President)
  • W.L. Jones (resigned on September 9, 1889)
  • E.D. Thorn
  • J.E. Adkins
  • W. H. Wehring
  • City Recorder: W.N. Barrett

December 2, 1889

Board of Trustees/Town Council:

  • John W. Shute
  • R.L. Wooster
  • S.B. Huston (President)
  • J.W. Morgan
  • William Pointer
  • City Recorder: W.N. Barrett

December 1, 1890

Board of Trustees/Town Council:

  • F.A. Bailey (President)
  • John Milne
  • George H. Wilcox
  • J.C. Hare
  • W.W. Williams
  • City Recorder: J.W. Morgan

December 7, 1891

Board of Trustees/Town Council:

  • F.A. Bailey (President)
  • John Milne
  • George H. Wilcox
  • J.C. Hare
  • W.W. Williams
  • City Recorder: Johnston Freeman

December 5, 1892

Board of Trustees/Town Council:

  • George H. Wilcox
  • William Pointer
  • J.D. Merryman (President)
  • J.C. Hare
  • N.A. Barrett
  • City Recorder: P.M. Dennis (resigned on March 7, 1893, replaced by James McCulloch on March 20, 1893)

December 4, 1893

Board of Councilmen:

  • J.C. Hare (Mayor/President)
  • N.A. Barrett
  • George H. Wilcox
  • J.E. Adkins (resigned on May 2, 1894, replaced by M.M. Bridges on June 6, 1894)
  • J.P. Tamiesie
  • J.J. Morgan (resigned on April 14, 1894, replaced by W.E. Smith on June 6, 1894)
  • F.J. Bailey
  • City Recorder: D.W. Dobbins

December 3, 1894

City Council:

  • S.B. Huston (Mayor)
  • E.C. Brown
  • Joseph Downs
  • T.E. Berst
  • J.P. Tamiesie
  • H.P. Ford failed to quality as councilman so J.H. Stanley appointed on December 18, 1894
  • F.J. Bailey
  • City Recorder: D.W. Dobbins

December 2, 1895

City Council:

  • R.B. Goodin (Mayor)
  • W.H. Wehrung
  • J.H. Stanley
  • J.P. Tamiesie
  • R.H. Greer
  • Joseph Downs
  • E.C. Brown
  • City Recorder: D.W. Dobbins resigned on December 5, 1895 and was replaced by Benton Bowman

December 7, 1896

City Council:

  • W.N. Barrett (Mayor)
  • T. Tucker
  • R.H. Greer
  • R. Waggener
  • W.H. Wehrung
  • J.H. Stanley
  • J.M. Greear
  • City Recorder: Benton Bowman

December 6, 1897

City Council:

  • W.N. Barrett (Mayor)
  • W.H. Wehrung
  • George H. Wilcox
  • John Carstens
  • R. Waggener
  • T. Tucker
  • J.M. Greear
  • City Recorder: Benton Bowman

December 5, 1898

City Council:

  • W.N. Barrett (Mayor)
  • T. Tucker
  • J.M. Greear
  • R. Waggener
  • John Carstens
  • W.H. Wehrung
  • George H. Wilcox
  • City Recorder: Benton Bowman

December 4, 1899

City Council:

  • George H. Wilcox (Mayor)
  • John Dennis
  • John Milne
  • William Benson
  • J.M. Greear
  • T. Tucker
  • R. Waggener
  • City Recorder: Benton Bowman

December 3, 1900

City Council:

  • F.A. Bailey (Mayor)
  • J.P. Tamiesie (resigned on November 5, 1901)
  • E.C. Brown
  • John Northrop
  • William Benson
  • John Dennis
  • John Milne
  • City Recorder: Benton Bowman
December 2, 1901

City Council:
  • F.A. Bailey (Mayor)
  • W.N. Barrett
  • S.B. Huston (resigned on November 4, 1902; resignation took effect on December 1, 1902)
  • Max Crandall
  • E.C. Schulmerich
  • E.C. Brown
  • John Northrup
  • City Recorder: H.T. Bagley

December 1, 1902

City Council:

  • W.N. Barrett (Mayor)
  • C.E. Beckwith
  • L.A. Rood
  • J.W. Morgan
  • E.C. Brown
  • Max Crandall
  • E.C. Schulmerich
  • City Recorder: H.T. Bagley

December 7, 1903

City Council:

  • B.P. Cornelius (Mayor)
  • John Dennis
  • W.D. Smith
  • W.G. Gardner
  • L.A. Rood
  • J.W. Morgan (died June 9, 1904
  • E.C. Brown
  • City Recorder: H.T. Bagley

December 5, 1904

City Council:

  • B.P. Cornelius (Mayor)
  • L.A. Rood
  • H.D. Schmeltzer
  • Frank Ballard
  • W.D. Smith
  • W.G. Gardner
  • John Dennis
  • City Recorder: H.T. Bagley

December 4, 1905

City Council:

  • B.P. Cornelius (Mayor)
  • John Milne
  • John Dennis
  • John W. Bailey
  • L.A. Rood
  • Frank Ballard
  • H.D. Schmeltzer
  • City Recorder: H.T. Bagley

December 3, 1906

City Council:

  • B.P. Cornelius (Mayor) – resigned on January 1, 1907
  • A.M. Carlile
  • Homer Emmott
  • Ed Schulmerich
  • John Dennis (Mayor) – resigned as trustee on January 2, 1907 and was appointed Mayor (L.A. Rood was elected to replace his seat on the Council on the same day he resigned)
  • John Milne
  • John W. Bailey
  • City Recorder: H.T. Bailey

December 2, 1907

City Council:

  • John Dennis (Mayor)
  • John W. Connell
  • Theo. H. Tongue Jr.
  • John W. Sewell
  • Ed Schulmerich
  • H.R. Emmott
  • A.M. Carlile
  • City Recorder: Geo. Schulmerich

December 7, 1908

City Council:

  • J.W. Connell (Mayor)
  • Ed Schulmerich
  • Geo. Wilcox
  • John W. Sewell
  • J.B. Trullinger
  • A.M. Carlile
  • Theo. H. Tongue, Jr.
  • City Recorder: Geo. Schulmerich

December 6, 1909

City Council:

  • A.B. Bailey (Mayor)
  • R. Hartrampf
  • W.W. Boscow
  • C. Heim
  • J.B. Trullinger
  • A.M. Carlile
  • Ed Schulmerich
  • City Recorder: Benton Bowman

December 5, 1910

City Council:

  • H.T. Bagley (Mayor)
  • W.D. Smith
  • E.J. Kuratli
  • D.L. Houston (resigned on September 14, 1911)
  • W.W. Boscow
  • R. Hartrampf
  • C. Heim
  • City Recorder: Benton Bowman

January 7, 1913

City Council:

  • H.T. Bagley (Mayor)
  • Andrew Jack
  • T.M. Kerr
  • A.J. Roy
  • M.H. Stevenson
  • G.N. Taggart
  • J.B. Trullinger
  • City Recorder: C. Heisel

January 5, 1915

City Council:

  • W.N. Barrett (Mayor) (died January 2, 1917)
  • J.B. Trullinger
  • R.C. Vaught
  • F.W. Walch
  • Andrew Jack (died October 5, 1915, A.M. Carlile voted in as successor)
  • A.J. Roy
  • G.N. Taggart (absent from three consecutive meetings without leave of absence due to illness so office declared vacant and T.M. Kerr chosen as successor on November 2, 1915)
  • City Recorder: E.L. McCormick

January 2, 1917

City Council:

  • John M. Wall (Mayor)
  • F.W. Walch
  • A.M. Carlile
  • E.F. Sias
  • J.B. Trullinger
  • T.M. Kerr
  • R.C. Vaught
  • City Recorder: E.L. McCormick

January 4, 1921

City Council:

  • A.C. Shute (Mayor)
  • A.M. Carlile
  • R.C. Vaught
  • F.W. Walch
  • J.H. Garrett
  • O. Phelps
  • J.B. Trullinger
  • City Recorder: E.L. McCormick

January 2, 1923

City Council:

  • A.C. Shute (Mayor) (resigned on February 5, 1924 due to move to Portland, replaced by J.B. Trullinger on March 11, 1924)
  • E.L Johnson
  • J.B. Trullinger (resigned from Council and became Mayor on March 11, 1924)
  • Lester Ireland
  • O. Phelps
  • A.M. Carlile
  • J.H. Garrett
  • City Recorder: E.L. McCormick (resigned on October 7, 1924; J.W. Bailey appointed in his place)

January 6, 1925

City Council:

  • M.P. Cady (Mayor)
  • J.H. Garrett
  • C.E. Wells
  • J.M. Goar (resigned on July 16, 1926, replaced by M.H. Stevenson on September 7, 1926)
  • E.L. Johnson (resigned on July 6, 1926, replaced by W. V. Bergen on July 16, 1926)
  • O. Phelps
  • Lester Ireland
  • City Recorder: Ruth Linklater (resigned August 4, 1925 and replaced by Helen McDaniel)

January 4, 1927

City Council:

  • M.P. Cady (Mayor)
  • W.V. Bergen
  • Chas. E. Wells
  • Geo. M. Chambers
  • Lester Ireland (resigned on September 6, 1927, replaced by John Connell on January 3, 1928)
  • J.H. Garrett
  • O. Phelps
  • City Recorder: Helen McDaniel

January 2, 1929

City Council:

  • Orange Phelps (Mayor)
  • H.C. Hill (resigned on July 21, 1930, J.M. Person appointed to fill vacancy the same day)
  • M.H. Stevenson
  • J.L. Anderson
  • Thomas Connell
  • W.V. Bergen
  • Chas. E. Wells
  • City Recorder: Helen McDaniel

January 6, 1931

City Council:

  • Orange Phelps (Mayor)
  • J.M. Person
  • W.V. Bergen (resigned on April 5, 1932, replaced by Jake Weil on October 18, 1932)
  • Chas. E. Wells
  • Thomas Connell
  • M.H. Stevenson
  • J.L. Anderson
  • City Recorder: Helen McDaniel

January 2, 1935

City Council:

  • J.H. Garrett (Mayor)
  • L.C. Kramien
  • J.O. Robb
  • J.J. Wismer
  • J.L. Anderson
  • J.M. Person
  • M.H. Stevenson
  • City Recorder: Helen McDaniel

January 5, 1937

City Council:

  • J.H. Garrett (Mayor)
  • Arthur F. Kroeger
  • E.A. Griffith
  • Anna L. Wells
  • J.O. Robb
  • J.J. Wismer
  • L.C. Kramien
  • City Recorder: E.M. Bowman

January 3, 1939

City Council:

  • Hugh S Rogers (Mayor)
  • F.E. Cornelius
  • E.A. Griffith
  • Arthur F. Kroeger (called to active army service and allowed an indefinite leave of absence on September 3, 1940)
  • A.H. Busch
  • J.L. Searcy
  • Anna L. Wells (died July 1940, replaced by B.F. Pile on September, 3, 1940)
  • City Recorder: E.M. Bowman

January 7, 1941

City Council:

  • Hugh S. Rogers (Mayor)
  • E.A. Griffith
  • W.Verne McKinney
  • B.F. Pile
  • F.E. Cornelius
  • J.L. Searcy
  • A.H. Busch
  • City Recorder: E.M. Bowman

January 5, 1943

City Council:

  • Hugh S. Rogers (Mayor)
  • F.E. Cornelius
  • A.H. Abts
  • J.L. Searcy
  • E.A. Griffith
  • W.Verne McKinney
  • B.F. Pile
  • City Recorder: E.M. Bowman

January 2, 1945

City Council:

  • Hugh S. Rogers (Mayor) (died on April 20, 1945, replaced by E.A. Griffith on April 27, 1945)
  • E.A. Griffith (became Mayor on April 27, 1945, council seat taken by Harry M. Seabold on May 1, 1945)
  • W.Verne McKinney
  • B.F. Pile
  • F.E. Cornelius
  • A.H. Abts
  • J.L. Searcy
  • City Recorder: E.M. Bowman

January 7, 1947

City Council:

  • E.A. Griffith (Mayor)
  • F.E. Cornelius (resigned on January 6, 1948, replaced by L.J. Alter on the same day)
  • Harry M. Seabold
  • A.H. Abts
  • H.L. Bickford
  • W. Verne McKinney
  • B.F. Pile
  • City Recorder: E.M. Bowman

January 4, 1949

City Council:

  • Harry M. Seabold (Mayor)
  • L.J. Alter
  • Thos. C. Doyle
  • Harley Cruse
  • Chas. A. Plumstead
  • A.H. Abts (resigned on September 5, 1950 when moved out of City, replaced by Keith Fenner on October 3, 1950)
  • H.L. Bickford
  • City Recorder: E.M. Bowman

January 2, 1951

City Council:

  • Leslie J. Alter (Mayor)
  • Walter S. Fraser
  • Keith Fenner
  • H.L. Bickford
  • Thos. C. Doyle
  • Harley Cruse
  • Chas. A. Plumstead
  • City Recorder: E.M. Bowman

January 6, 1953

City Council:

  • Leslie J. Alter (Mayor)
  • Thomas C. Doyle
  • Arnie E. Dickason
  • Vernon R. Hays (moved out of assigned Ward so resigned on December 7, 1954)
  • Keith Fenner (resigned due to company transfer on March 25, 1954, replaced by Charles Pool on April 20, 1954)
  • H.L. Bickford (died on March 29, 1953, Mr. Hans F. Streitwieser appointed on April 7, 1953)
  • Walter S. Fraser
  • City Recorder: E.M. Bowman

January 4, 1955

City Council:

  • Leslie J. Alter (Mayor)
  • Walter S. Fraser
  • Charles Pool
  • Hans F. Streitweiser
  • W.C. Schwenn (filling expired term of Vernon Hays)
  • Thomas C. Doyle (resigned on April 24, 1956 and replaced by Lloyd Anderson on May 1, 1956)
  • Arnie E. Dickason
  • City Recorder: E.M. Bowman

January 2, 1957

City Council:

  • S. Howard Davis (Mayor)
  • Lloyd T. Anderson
  • Jas. R. Anderson
  • Arnie E. Dickason
  • Walter S. Fraser
  • Charles Pool
  • Hans F. Streitwieser
  • City Recorder: E.M. Bowman

January 6, 1959

City Council:

  • S. Howard Davis (Mayor)
  • Walter S. Fraser
  • Max E. Snyder
  • Hans F. Streitwieser
  • Lloyd T. Anderson
  • A.E. Dickason
  • Jas. R. Anderson (resigned on June 2, 1959 when moved out of the City, replaced by Emory R. Dye on June 16, 1959)
  • City Recorder: E.M. Bowman

January 3, 1961

City Council:

  • S. Howard Davis (Mayor)
  • Arnie E. Dickason
  • Lloyd T. Anderson
  • Emory R. Dye
  • Walter S. Fraser
  • Max E. Snyder
  • Hans F. Streitwieser
  • City Recorder: E.M. Bowman

January 3, 1963

City Council:

  • Lloyd T. Anderson (Mayor)
  • Howard C. Olanie
  • Howard L. Fraser
  • Arnie E. Dickason
  • Max E. Snyder
  • Emory R. Dye
  • Arthur L. Reiling (filled the unexpired term of Lloyd T. Anderson)
  • City Recorder: E.M. Bowman

January 5, 1965

City Council:

  • Lloyd T. Anderson (Mayor)
  • Arnie E. Dickason
  • Emory R. Dye
  • Arthur L. Reiling
  • Howard C. Olanie (resigned on May 3, 1966, replaced by Robert V. Lance on July 27, 1966)
  • Howard L. Fraser
  • Max E. Snyder (resigned on March 2, 1965, replaced by L.H. Ackerman on April 6, 1965)
  • City Recorder: E.M. Bowman

January 3, 1967

City Council:

  • Lloyd T. Anderson (Mayor)
  • Dr. R.V. Lance
  • Howard Fraser
  • Lorin K. Johnson
  • Arnie E. Dickason
  • Emory R. Dye
  • Arthur L. Reiling
  • City Recorder: E.M. Bowman

January 7, 1969

City Council:

  • Harold R. Ruecker (Mayor)
  • Arnie E. Dickason
  • Dr. R.V. Lance
  • Howard L. Fraser
  • William R. Bond Jr. (resigned on November 4, 1969, replaced by Miller Duris on November 25, 1969)
  • Arthur L. Reiling
  • Lorin Johnson
  • City Recorder: Eldon Mills

January 5, 1971

City Council:

  • Harold R. Ruecker (Mayor)
  • Lorin Johnson
  • Miller Duris
  • Dr. R.V. Lance
  • A.T. Antonelli
  • Arthur L. Reiling (resigned on May 4, 1971, replaced by Bob Herb on the same day)
  • Arnie E. Dickason
  • City Recorder: Eldon Mills

January 3, 1973

City Council:

  • Miller M. Duris (Mayor)
  • Robert Herb (resigned on March 5, 1974, replaced by Marlin Nelson on April 2, 1974)
  • Jack Seabold
  • Ted Clarno
  • A.T. Antonelli
  • Dr. R.V. Lance
  • Lorin Johnson (died in December 1973, replaced by Clifford Cornutt on February 5, 1974)
  • City Recorder: J.W. Davies

January 7, 1975

City Council:

  • Miller M. Duris (Mayor)
  • Jack Seabold
  • Ted Clarno
  • Gary A. LaHaie (resigned on July 1, 1976, replaced by Larry Chambreau on August 17, 1976)
  • Mark Gardner
  • Claude Krausnick
  • Clifford Cornutt
  • City Recorder: J.W. Davies

January 4, 1977

City Council:

  • Larry Johnson (Mayor)
  • Larry Chambreau
  • Ted Clarno (resigned on April 19, 1977, replaced by Shirley Huffman on June 7, 1977)
  • Thomas Hughes
  • Ken McCarty
  • Clifford Cornutt
  • Claude Krausnick
  • City Recorder: J.W. Davies (resigned on March 7, 1978, replaced by Bernice Barinaga on March 21, 1978)

January 2, 1979

City Council:

  • Larry Johnson (Mayor)
  • Larry Chambreau
  • Claude Krausnick
  • Shirley Huffman
  • Joann Ruecker (left the January 15, 1980 meeting because of illness and disappears from the minutes altogether; replaced without comment by a Joann Heinrich on February 5, 1980)
  • Thomas Hughes (resigned November 17, 1980, replaced by Gordon Faber on November 18, 1980)
  • Ken McCarty
  • City Recorder: Bernice Barinaga (replaced by Margaret Bauer around 1981)

January 6, 1981

City Council:

  • Jim Darr (Mayor)
  • Gordon Faber
  • Shirley Huffman
  • Patricia Graham
  • Claude Krausnick
  • Larry Chambreau
  • Joann Heinrich
  • City Recorder: Margaret Bauer

January 4, 1983

City Council:

  • Jim W. Darr (Mayor)
  • Larry Chambreau
  • Cheryl Pitman
  • Bob Dernedde
  • Shirley Huffman
  • Patricia Graham
  • Gordon Faber City Recorder: Margaret Bauer

January 2, 1985

City Council:

  • Shirley Huffman (Mayor)
  • Patricia Graham
  • Jim Lushina
  • Jim Frost
  • Larry Chambreau
  • Cheryl Pitman
  • Bob Dernedde
  • City Recorder: Margaret Bauer

January 6, 1987

City Council:

  • Shirley Huffman (Mayor)
  • Cheryl Pitman
  • Gordon Faber
  • Al Coussens
  • Jim Frost
  • Jim Lushina
  • Patricia Graham (resigned on September 1, 1987, replaced by Robert Beall on September 15, 1987)
  • City Recorder: Margaret Bauer

January 3, 1989

City Council:

  • Shirley Huffman (Mayor)
  • Jim Frost
  • Jim Lushina
  • Al Judah
  • Cheryl Pitman (resigned on May 2, 1989, replaced by Don Suhrbier on May 16, 1989)
  • Gordon Faber
  • Al Coussens
  • City Recorder: Margaret Bauer (replaced by Gail Waibel in 1989)

January 2, 1991

City Council:

  • Shirley Huffman (Mayor)
  • Al Coussens
  • Gordon Faber (resigned on January 5, 1993, replaced by Darlene Greene on the same day)
  • Karen McKinney
  • Jim Frost
  • Al Judah
  • Jim Lushina (resigned on January 2, 1991, replaced by John Godsey on January 15, 1991)
  • City Recorder: Gail Waibel

January 5, 1993

City Council:

  • Gordon Faber (Mayor)
  • Al Judah
  • John Godsey
  • Jerry Willey
  • Al Coussens (died in August, 1994 and replaced by Sue Horton on August 22, 1994)
  • Karen McKinney
  • Darlene Greene
  • City Recorder: Gail Waibel

January 3, 1995

City Council:

  • Gordon Faber (Mayor)
  • Darlene Greene
  • Jim Hill
  • Bruce Starr
  • Al Judah
  • Jerry Willey
  • John Godsey
  • City Recorder: Gail Waibel

January 7, 1997

City Council:

  • Gordon Faber (Mayor)
  • John Godsey
  • Karen McKinney
  • Jerry Willey (resigned on September 16, 1997, replaced by Bruce Hochstein on October 7, 1997)
  • Darlene Greene
  • Jim Frost
  • Bruce Starr
  • City Recorder: Gail Waibel

January 5, 1999

City Council:

  • Gordon Faber (Mayor)
  • Jim Frost
  • Darlene Greene
  • Bruce Hochstein
  • Al Judah
  • John Godsey
  • Karen McKinney
  • City Recorder: Gail Waibel

January 2, 2001

City Council:

  • Tom Hughes (Mayor)
  • Joe Keizur
  • Karen McKinney
  • Cynthia O’Donnell
  • Darlene Greene
  • Jim Frost
  • Al Judah (resigned on November 6, 2001, replaced by Ed Dennis on December 18, 2001)
  • City Recorder: Gail Waibel

January 7, 2003

City Council:

  • Tom Hughes (Mayor)
  • Ed Dennis
  • Michael Castillo
  • Doug Johnson
  • Joe Keizur
  • Cynthia O’Donnell
  • Karen McKinney
  • City Recorder: Gail Waibel

January 4, 2005

City Council:

  • Tom Hughes (Mayor)
  • Nenice Andrews
  • Joe Keizur
  • Cynthia O’Donnell
  • Doug Johnsonn
  • Ed Dennis
  • Mike Castillo (resigned on August 2, 2006, replaced by Aron Carleson on August 15, 2006)
  • City Recorder: Gail Waibel

January 2, 2007

City Council:

  • Tom Hughes (Mayor)
  • Nenice Andrews
  • Joe Keizur (resigned on January 31, 2008, replaced by Olga Acuña on February 5, 2008)
  • Cynthia O’Donnell
  • Doug Johnson
  • Ed Dennis
  • Aron Carleson
  • City Recorder: Gail Waibel (retired on March 31, 2007, replaced by Amber Deming on April 1, 2007; became Amber Ames in May 2008)

January 6, 2009

City Council:

  • Jerry Willey (Mayor)
  • Olga Acuña
  • Nenice Andrews
  • Aron Carleson
  • Mike Castillo
  • Ed Dennis
  • Doug Johnson
  • City Recorder: Amber Ames

January 4, 2011

City Council:

  • Jerry Willey (Mayor)
  • Olga Acuña
  • Nenice Andrews
  • Steve Callaway
  • Aron Carleson
  • Mike Castillo
  • Darell Lumaco
  • City Recorder: Amber Ames

January 2, 2013

City Council:

  • Jerry Willey (Mayor)
  • Olga Acuña
  • Megan Braze
  • Steve Callaway
  • Aron Carleson
  • Darell Lumaco
  • Fred Nachtigal
  • City Recorder: Amber Ames

January 6, 2015

City Council:

  • Jerry Willey (Mayor)
  • Olga Acuña
  • Kyle Allen
  • Megan Braze (resigned on August 27, 2015, replaced by Rick Van Beveren on November 3, 2015)
  • Steve Callaway
  • Darell Lumaco
  • Fred Nachtigal
  • City Recorder: Amber Ames

January 5, 2016

City Council:

  • Jerry Willey (Mayor)
  • Olga Acuña
  • Kyle Allen
  • Rick Van Beveren
  • Steve Callaway
  • Darell Lumaco
  • Fred Nachtigal
  • City Recorder: Amber Ames

January 2, 2018

City Council:

  • Steve Callaway (Mayor)
  • Darell Lumaco
  • Kyle Allen
  • Rick Van Beveren
  • Anthony Martin 
  • Olivia Alcaire 
  • Fred Nachtigal
  • City Recorder: Amber Ames